Fandom

NVSC Wiki

Fantasifestivalen 10

2,350pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Fantasifestivalen 10
FF10 Logo
(Official logo)
Dates
Semi-finals 21 July
26 July
30 July
3 August
Second chance 7 August
Final 12 August
Host
Venue Friends Arena
Stockholm, Sweden
Presenter(s) Nour El-Refai
Anders Jansson
Broadcaster SVT
Voting
Entries 32
System

50% Jury, 50% SMS and telephone voting in the final.

100% SMS and telephone voting in the heats and Second Chance round.
Winner Alvaro Estrella
"All In My Head"
Fantasifestivalen
◄ 09 Eurovision Heart 11 ►

Fantasifestivalen 10 is the tenth edition of the Swedish music competition Fantasifestivalen that selects Sweden's entry for the North Vision Song Contest 10.

Foreigner Final

SVT has decided to not let foreign singers be able to compete for this edition.

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Mange Makers "Vakna" (Awake) Felix Lignell, Balázs Péter, Fredrik Sonefors 150 150 6 Out
2 Red Nova "Three Seconds" Henrik Edenhed 132 132 7 Out
3 Alice Svensson "I Wanna Live" Alice Svensson 168 118 286 4 Second Chance
4 Fever Ray "Concrete Walls" Fever Ray 103 103 8 Out
5 Alvaro Estrella "All In My Head" Jakke Erixson 201 155 356 2 Final
6 Hilda "Worry" Hilda Stenmalm, Lisa Desmond Linder, Anton Malmberg Hård af Segerstad 202 156 358 1 Final
7 Alina Devecerski "Gå För Långt"(Go too far) Alina Devecerski, Christoffer Wikberg 156 90 246 5 Out
8 Amanda Jenssen "Do You Love Me" Vincent Pontare, Tobias "Astma" Jimson, Marcus Sepehrmanesh 208 148 356 3 Second Chance

Semi-final 2

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Andreas Weise "Something Beautiful" Figge Boström, Michael Michailoff 164 100 264 5 Out
2 Jill Johnson "Clockwork" Hayley Aitken, Jörgen Elofsson 171 129 300 4 Second Chance
3 Zebastian Swartz "Me And My Brother" Zebastian Swartz, Sven Johansson 94 94 8 Out
4 Sofia Sandberg-Albihn "Ring Ding Dong" Dan Attlerud, Jörgen Andersson 144 144 6 Out
5 Itchy Daze "Goodbye" Tomas Andersson 119 119 7 Out
6 Dween feat. Linnea Deb "Mysterious" Dween, Linnea Deb 171 130 301 3 Second Chance
7 Le Maine "Daughter of a King" Johan Kronlund, Stefan Örn, Johan Glössner 175 143 318 1 Final
8 David Lindgren "Drive" Joakim Harestad-Haukaas, Joy Deb, Linnea Deb, Fernando Fuentes 172 136 308 2 Final

Semi-final 3

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Samir & Viktor "Success" Samir Badran, Viktor Frisk 148 98 246 2 Final
2 Mariette "If Only I Can" Mariette Hansson, Joacim Dubbelman, Niklas Edberger, Fredrik Samsson, Povel Olsson 106 106 8 Out
3 Le Kid "Telephone" Felix Persson, Marta Grauers, Anton Malmberg Hård af Segerstad 114 114 6 Out
4 Zlata Wolim "Älskar Livet" (Love Life) Zlata Wolim 115 72 187 5 Out
5 Sanna Nielsen "Rainbow" Ina Wroldsen, Per Magnusson, David Kreuger 153 92 245 3 Second Chance
6 Amanda Fondell "Keep The Love" Amanda Fondell, Linnea Deb, BPM 158 107 265 1 Final
7 Timshel "When We Fall" Timshel, Oliver Lundström, Anders Höglund 110 110 7 Out
8 Alex Jafarzadeh "Fånga Mig" (Catch Me) Dimitrios Stassos, Fernando Fuentes, Simon Johansson, Anton Ewald 141 95 236 4 Second Chance

Semi-final 4

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 After Dark "Let's Go Party" Christer Lindarw, Lars-Åke "Babsan" Wilhelmsson 119 119 7 Out
2 State of Drama "Legendary" Göran Werner, Emil Gullhamn 125 125 6 Out
3 Rebecca Stella "Give Me That O" Rebecca Stella Simonsson 157 131 288 2 Final
4 Elin Lanto "Skylight" Carl Rydén, SeventyEight 184 129 313 1 Final
5 Effie "Sorry Sack Of Ooh Ooh" Sofia Olsson 102 102 8 Out
6 First Aid Kit "I Met Up With The King" Johanna Söderberg, Klara Söderberg 129 48 177 5 Out
7 Iida "Hands" Iida 169 108 277 3 Second Chance
8 Robin Stjernberg "Body Language" Mattias Frändå, Gavin Jones, Oliver Lundström, Robin Stjernberg, Ayak Thiik, Johan Åsgärde 170 106 276 4 Second Chance

Andra Chansen

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Robin Stjernberg "Body Language" Mattias Frändå, Gavin Jones, Oliver Lundström, Robin Stjernberg, Ayak Thiik, Johan Åsgärde 133 101 234 1 Duel 1
Final
2 Jill Johnson "Clockwork" Hayley Aitken, Jörgen Elofsson 100 100 8
3 Alice Svensson "I Wanna Live" Alice Svensson 115 115 5
4 Sanna Nielsen "Rainbow" Ina Wroldsen, Per Magnusson, David Kreuger 117 99 216 3 Duel 1
Out
5 Dween feat. Linnea Deb "Mysterious" Dween, Linnea Deb 111 111 7
6 Amanda Jenssen "Do You Love Me" Vincent Pontare, Tobias "Astma" Jimson, Marcus Sepehrmanesh 112 112 6
7 Alex Jafarzadeh "Fånga Mig" (Catch Me) Dimitrios Stassos, Fernando Fuentes, Simon Johansson, Anton Ewald 120 93 213 4 Duel 2
Out
8 Iida "Hands" Iida 127 107 234 2 Duel 2
Final

Duels

Duels Qualified
  Sanna Nielsen
  "Rainbow"
99
  Robin Stjernberg
  "Body Language"
101  
 
    Robin Stjernberg
  "Body Language"
Final
  Iida
  "Hands"
Final
 
  Iida
  "Hands"
107
  Alex Jafarzadeh
  "Fånga Mig"
93  

Final

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m)
1 Samir & Viktor "Success" Samir Badran, Viktor Frisk
2 Iida "Hands" Iida
3 David Lindgren "Drive" Joakim Harestad-Haukaas, Joy Deb, Linnea Deb, Fernando Fuentes
4 Elin Lanto "Skylight" Carl Rydén, SeventyEight
5 Amanda Fondell "Keep The Love" Amanda Fondell, Linnea Deb, BPM
6 Robin Stjernberg "Body Language" Mattias Frändå, Gavin Jones, Oliver Lundström, Robin Stjernberg, Ayak Thiik, Johan Åsgärde
7 Hilda "Worry" Hilda Stenmalm, Lisa Desmond Linder, Anton Malmberg Hård af Segerstad
8 Rebecca Stella "Give Me That O" Rebecca Stella Simonsson
9 Le Maine "Daughter of a King" Johan Kronlund, Stefan Örn, Johan Glössner
10 Alvaro Estrella "All In My Head" Jakke Erixson

Results

Draw
Song Flag of Norway
Norway
Flag of Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
Flag of Romania
Romania
Flag of Germany
Germany
Flag of Montenegro
Montenegro
Flag of Moldova
Moldova
Flag of Georgia
Georgia
Flag of France
France
Flag of Lebanon
Lebanon
Flag of Greece
Greece
Flag of Sweden
Sweden
Jury
points
Televote/SMS Total Place
Votes % Points
1 "Success" 10 4 10 10 12 2 48 115,663 8.90% 42 90 7
2 "Hands" 6 12 6 10 1 35 170,772 13.14% 62 97 6
3 "Drive" 12 4 8 4 1 2 2 33 24,679 1.90% 9 42 10
4 "Skylight" 8 10 2 4 4 12 10 4 54 156,705 12.05% 57 111 3
5 "Keep The Love" 4 1 2 6 1 2 6 8 8 8 46 143,314 11.02% 52 98 5
6 "Body Language" 8 8 12 10 1 4 6 49 82,618 6.36% 30 79 9
7 "Worry" 1 4 6 10 2 8 2 4 37 123,729 9.52% 45 82 8
8 "Give Me That O" 2 2 1 1 8 6 8 4 12 12 56 173,494 13.35% 63 119 2
9 "Daughter of a King" 12 12 8 6 1 6 1 10 56 127,465 9.81% 46 102 4
10 "All In My Head" 6 10 10 2 12 12 1 6 59 181,561 13.97% 66 125 1

Jury Spokespersons

The spokespersons that read the jury votes were:

  • Flag of Norway Norway: Erik Solbakken
  • Flag of Faroe Islands Faroe Islands: Gudrid Hansdóttir
  • Flag of Romania Romania: Alexandra Stan
  • Flag of Germany Germany: Lena Gercke
  • Flag of Montenegro Montenegro: Cvija
  • Flag of Moldova Moldova: Katy Rain
  • Flag of Georgia Georgia: Marcus Metreveli
  • Flag of France France: Malou
  • Flag of Lebanon Lebanon: Diana Haddad
  • Flag of Greece Greece: Josephine Wendel
  • Flag of Sweden Sweden: Helena Paparizou

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki