FANDOM


Fantasifestivalen 11
FF11Logo
(Official logo)
Dates
Semi-finals 12 October
26 October
Second chance 2 November
Final 10 November
Host
Venue Friends Arena
Stockholm, Sweden
Presenter(s) David Hellenius
Jessica Almenäs
Broadcaster SVT
Voting
Entries 32
System

50% Jury, 50% SMS and telephone voting in the final.

100% SMS and telephone voting in the heats and Second Chance round.
Winner Getty Domein
"Dance With The Devil"
Fantasifestivalen
◄ 10 Eurovision Heart 12 ►

Fantasifestivalen 11 is the eleventh edition of the Swedish music competition Fantasifestivalen that selects Sweden's entry for the North Vision Song Contest 11.

Foreigner Final

SVT has decided to not let foreign singers be able to compete for this edition.

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Le Tac "Schmackeboom (Do You Want To Fuck With Me?)" Anderz Wrethov, Tacfarinas Yamoun 140 90 230 3 Second Chance
2 Vanessa Falk "Hurt" Vanessa Falk 143 67 210 4 Second Chance
3 Zhala "I'm In Love" Zhala 94 94 8 Out
4 Karakou "Vänta Och Se"
(Wait and see)
Sebastian Järpehag, Daniel Nikula, Anton Järpehag,
Julia Ivansson
132 132 7 Out
5 Aron Scott feat. Glorious Inc. "Cut The Cord" Aron Scott, Southman Productions 145 62 207 5 Out
6 Mapei "Change" Mapei 180 118 298 2 Final
7 Jens Hult "Iskallt"
(Ice cold)
Jens Hult, Henrik Janson, Alexander Schöld 139 139 6 Out
8 Linda Pritchard "Drummer Boy" Linda Pritchard 182 127 309 1 Final

Semi-final 2

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Pandora "I Feel Alive" Anneli Magnusson, Fredrik Sonefors 184 117 301 1 Final
2 Erik Hassle "Pathetic" SOHN, Nick Ruth 117 117 8 Out
3 All Ends "What We Say" Björn Gelotte, Jesper Strömblad 128 128 6 Out
4 Pauline "Babylon" Pauline Kamusewu 119 119 7 Out
5 Elisa's "Gnistrande Kristall"
(Sparkling crystal)
Alma Lindström, Elisa Lindström, Henrik Sethsson 162 86 248 4 Second Chance
6 Linda Sundblad "Let's Dance" Fredrik Thomander, Kermit 174 79 253 3 Second Chance
7 Saintway "It's Over Now" Saintway 149 62 211 5 Out
8 Getty Domein "Dance With The Devil" Getty Domein, Pär Lönn, Susie Päiviranta 177 120 297 2 Final

Semi-final 3

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Josef Johansson "Blickar Kan Mörda" Josef Johansson, Fredrik Sonefors, Orup 129 68 197 3 Second Chance
2 Lee Gotvik "In This Life" Lee Gotvik 87 87 7 Out
3 Silvana Imam "I•M•A•M" Silvana Imam 66 66 8 Out
4 JA "Caroline" Oskar Nyman, Joel Isaksson 110 62 172 5 Out
5 Dotter "My Flower" Johanna Maria Jansson, Dino Medanhodzic 137 105 242 1 Final
6 Dennis Camitz "Funeral" Dennis Camitz 122 54 176 4 Second Chance
7 Reinhold "Closing Doors" Johan Reinhold 107 107 6 Out
8 Zara Larsson "Rooftop" Rickard Göransson, Mathieu Jomphe, Nick Ruth, Marcus Sepermanesh 122 88 210 2 Final

Semi-final 4

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Da Buzz "Bring Back The Summer" Per Lidén, Niclas Olausson 98 98 6 Out
2 Becca Adams "I Will" Becca Adams, Robin Bennich 122 82 204 2 Final
3 Alice Svensson "Lady Luck" Michel Zitron, Tobias Gustavsson, Peter Kvint 111 61 172 5 Out
4 Renegade Five "When You're Gone" Anders Fernette, Håkan Fredriksson, Per Lidén,
Marcus Nowak, Jimmy Lundin
85 85 8 Out
5 Patrik Isaksson "Slåss för oss" Patrik Isaksson, Peter Boström 123 66 189 4 Second Chance
6 Jaquline Ronneklew "Wild At Heart" Jaquline Ronneklew, Fredrik Joelson, Per Nordmark 89 89 7 Out
7 Linn Brikell "Wonder Where You Are" Robin Bennich, Linn Brikell 133 93 226 1 Final
8 Alina Devecerski "Armé" Alina Devecerski 119 75 194 3 Second Chance

Andra Chansen

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m) Votes Place Results
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Alina Devecerski "Armé" Alina Devecerski 95 95 5 Out
2 Patrik Isaksson "Slåss för oss" Patrik Isaksson, Peter Boström 85 85 7 Out
3 Vanessa Falk "Hurt" Vanessa Falk 74 74 8 Out
4 Le Tac "Schmackeboom (Do You Want To Fuck With Me?)" Anderz Wrethov, Tacfarinas Yamoun 111 59 170 3 Duel 1
Out
5 Elisa's "Gnistrande Kristall"
(Sparkling crystal)
Alma Lindström, Elisa Lindström, Henrik Sethsson 92 92 6 Out
6 Josef Johansson "Blickar Kan Mörda" Josef Johansson, Fredrik Sonefors, Orup 100 71 171 2 Duel 1
Final
7 Dennis Camitz "Funeral" Dennis Camitz 115 79 194 1 Duel 2
Final
8 Linda Sundblad "Let's Dance" Fredrik Thomander, Kermit 98 51 149 4 Duel 2
Out

Duels

Duels Qualified
  Le Tac
  "Schmackeboom (Do You Want To Fuck With Me?)"
99
  Josef Johansson
  "Blickar Kan Mörda"
101  
 
    Josef Johansson
  "Blickar Kan Mörda"
Final
  Dennis Camitz
  "Funeral"
Final
 
  Linda Sundblad
  "Let's Dance"
93
  Dennis Camitz
  "Funeral"
107  

Final

# Artist Song
(English translation)
Lyrics (l) / Music (m)
1 Linda Pritchard "Drummer Boy" Linda Pritchard
2 Mapei "Change" Mapei
3 Josef Johansson "Blickar Kan Mörda" Josef Johansson, Fredrik Sonefors, Orup
4 Becca Adams "I Will" Becca Adams, Robin Bennich
5 Getty Domein "Dance With The Devil" Getty Domein, Pär Lönn, Susie Päiviranta
6 Linn Brikell "Wonder Where You Are" Robin Bennich, Linn Brikell
7 Zara Larsson "Rooftop" Rickard Göransson, Mathieu Jomphe, Nick Ruth, Marcus Sepermanesh
8 Dotter "My Flower" Johanna Maria Jansson, Dino Medanhodzic
9 Dennis Camitz "Funeral" Dennis Camitz
10 Pandora "I Feel Alive" Anneli Magnusson, Fredrik Sonefors

Results

Draw
Song Flag of Algeria
Algeria
Flag of Greece
Greece
Flag of Norway
Norway
Flag of Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Flag of Denmark
Denmark
Flag of Albania
Albania
Flag of Ireland
Ireland
Flag of Georgia
Georgia
Flag of Germany
Germany
Flag of Tunisia
Tunisia
Flag of Sweden
Sweden
Jury
points
Televote/SMS Total Place
Votes % Points
1 "Drummer Boy" 12 2 8 12 12 2 10 2 2 62 106,525 15.22% 72 134 2
2 "Change" 8 8 2 4 4 6 32 37,502 5.36% 25 57 10
3 "Blickar Kan Mörda" 4 12 6 10 6 6 1 6 1 52 82,001 11.71% 55 107 4
4 "I Will" 10 4 4 12 1 1 32 56,969 8.14% 39 71 7
5 "Dance With The Devil" 6 10 12 8 1 12 4 12 65 123,893 17.70% 84 149 1
6 "Wonder Where You Are" 8 12 2 10 8 6 4 2 4 56 46,304 6.61% 31 87 5
7 "Rooftop" 10 1 6 8 12 37 65,873 9.41% 44 81 6
8 "My Flower" 1 6 6 1 10 2 10 4 10 10 60 93,678 13.38% 63 123 3
9 "Funeral" 4 1 8 8 8 6 35 46,545 6.65% 32 67 9
10 "I Feel Alive" 2 1 4 2 1 2 10 12 8 42 40,710 5.82% 28 70 8

Jury Spokespersons

The spokespersons that read the jury votes were:

  • Flag of Algeria Algeria: Khaled Habib
  • Flag of Greece Greece: Angelika Dusk
  • Flag of Norway Norway: Erik Solbakken
  • Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Ulviyya Rahimova
  • Flag of Denmark Denmark: Tim Schou
  • Flag of Albania Albania: Besa Kokëdhima
  • Flag of Ireland Ireland: Aisling Bea
  • Flag of Georgia Georgia: Nino Dzotsenidze
  • Flag of Germany Germany: Madeline Juno
  • Flag of Tunisia Tunisia: Asma Mahallaoui
  • Flag of Sweden Sweden: Alvaro Estrella

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.